In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2018
Salvador G. Cavazos (Class Of 1968)  
Berta Chapa (Garcia) (Class Of 1971)  
Michael Evans Fields (Class Of 1970)  
Dora Garza (Class Of 1968)  
Susan Goldapp (Class Of 1973)  
Betty Louise Guttery (Hobbs) (Class Of 1966)  
Claudette Jones (Spillyards) (Class Of 1970)  
Walter Ray Kinard (Class Of 1970)  
Tom Pat (Tp) King (Class Of 1973)  
Paul Longoria (Class Of 1969)  
Sandy Miller (Diebel) (Class Of 1968)  
Joe Howard Peel (Class Of 1971)  
Carl Smith (Class Of 1968)  
Glenn Wehmeyer (Class Of 1969)  

2017
Danny Bearden (Class Of 1971)  
Jessie Dale "J. D. " Carr (Class Of 1968)  
Randy Clark (Class Of 1968)  
Alfredo M. Farias (Class Of 1969)  
Lana Fertsch (Hillmer) (Class Of 1970)  
Patty Findley (Eldridge) (Class Of 1972)  
Richard R. Garza (Class Of 1965)  
Peggy Pullin (Wheeler) (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Anthony Schmidt (Class Of 1972)  
Clarence Walters Schultz (Class Of 1965)  
Virginia Vela (Rosas) (Class Of 1969)  

2016
Shirley Jean Dubose (Greer) (Class Of 1966)  
Judy Fehrenkamp (Class Of 1971)  
Rudy Gamez (Class Of 1969)  
Carmen Garza (Class Of 1965)  
Burt Harkins (Class Of 1965)  
Clyde Kassner (Class Of 1968)  
Gary Ray Lambert (Class Of 1968)  
Keith Meinholdt (Class Of 1968)  
Cipriano R. Ramon (Class Of 1967)  
Cipriano R. Ramon (Class Of 1967)  
Larry Ray (Landis) (Class Of 1972)  
Carlos San Miguel (Class Of 1970)  
Thomas Lee Schwintz (Class Of 1972)  
Felma Serna (Garcia) (Class Of 1968)  
Sherry Slough (Sitterle) (Class Of 1967)  
Howard Snowden (Class Of 1969)  
Terry Shannon Stanfield (Class Of 1966)  
John Paul Terrell (Class Of 1968)  
Marcie Weatherford (Schiro) (Class Of 1969)  
Bobby Williams (Class Of 1966)  
Jerry Wright (Class Of 1972)  
Darla Wylie (Farrell) (Class Of 1973)  
Anna Lee Zamora (Class Of 1971)  
Raul Zamora (Class Of 1972)

2015
Lynda Janette Beasley (Class Of 1970)  
Donna Chiles (Lowman) (Class Of 1969)  
Doris Dozier (Walters) (Class Of 1967)  
Patty Garza (Balboa) (Class Of 1973)  
Alberto V. Guerra, Jr. (Class Of 1970)  
Carol Kennemer (Pilkington) (Class Of 1967)  
Tony Luedecke (Class Of 1965)  
Dee Dee Melter (Class Of 1967)  
Rafael Valdez Paz III (Class Of 1965)  
Willie Stallings (Class Of 1971)  

2014
Samuel Butler (Class Of 1965)  
Gary Alan Etheridge (Class Of 1965)  
Ruben M. Garcia (Class Of 1965)  
Charles Groseclose (Class Of 1971)  
Ramon Arredondo Joslin (Class Of 1969)  
Ronald Klatt (Class Of 1968)  
Raul Rodriquez (Class Of 1969)  
Deborah Schneider (Dohoney) (Class Of 1966)  
Dorette Seipp (Smith) (Class Of 1971)  
Cheryl Walker (Brown) (Class Of 1971)  
Carla Woodward (Brandt) (Class Of 1970)  

2013
Larry Gene Branch (Class Of 1965)  
Ronald Cunningham (Class Of 1963)  
Travis Lynn Curlee (Class Of 1966)  
Jose Garcia (Class Of 1963)  
Juan Francisco Trevino Huerta (Class Of 1967)  
Frank Mullen (Class Of 1963)  
Jeffrey Edward Schwarz (Class Of 1966)  
James Seago (Class Of 1969)  
Melvin "Speedy" Shanks (Class Of 1970)  
Rafael P. Trevino, Jr (Class Of 1967)  

2012
Robert P. (Bob) Elliott (Class Of 1973)  
Joan Goldthorn (Drake) (Class Of 1969)  
Victor Gonzalez (Class Of 1968)  
Erin J. Hutchison (Keys) (Class Of 1965)  
Rebecca Nunley (Scott) (Class Of 1966)  
Adan Salinas (Class Of 1969)  
Arnoldo Trevino (Class Of 1969)  

2011
Bob Ray Bissett (Class Of 1964)  
Phil Bonds (Class Of 1969)  
Andy Hobbs Clinard (Class Of 1971)  
Dana Costilow (Crisp) (Class Of 1968)  
Patricia Kassner (Class Of 1971)  
Sharon Morgan (Arnwine) (Class Of 1966)  
Vicki Parker (Class Of 1968)  
Eloy Soza (Class Of 1969)  
Javier Villanueva (Class Of 1968)  

2010
Maurice S. Barney (Class Of 1964)  
Harold F. Bluhm (Class Of 1965)  
Ross Dillard (Class Of 1968)  
Kenny Dixon (Class Of 1968)  
Maria Angelica Garza (Class Of 1967)  
John Mark Hancock (Class Of 1971)  
Ida Hernandez (Class Of 1969)  
Susan Hoffman (Class Of 1969)  
David G. Lee (Class Of 1963)  
Glenn Maresch (Class Of 1969)  
Lawrence Meadows (Class Of 1966)  
Delfina Rubio (Class Of 1967)  
Pamela Salinas (Rodriguez) (Class Of 1969)  
Lois Ann Startz (Mullen) (Class Of 1963)  
Vivian Valdez (Class Of 1968)  
Neal Williams (Class Of 1968)

2009
Dickey Clemons (Class Of 1968)
Gilbert Davilla (Class Of 1973)  
Elaine Deer (Oxley) (Class Of 1973)  
Cindy Dunn (Class Of 1965)  
Keith Gobble (Class Of 1971)  
Charles Gravis (Class Of 1967)  
Rene Gutierrez (Class Of 1968)  
Cecilia Herrera (Class Of 1967)  
Claudio Herrera (Class Of 1967)  
King Hinnant II (Class Of 1966)  
Darrel W. Kinard (Class Of 1971)  
Frances Rader (Class Of 1965)
Marvin Rader (Class Of 1963)  
Carlton Ratley (Class Of 1972)  
Dennis Lee Reeves (Class Of 1970)  
Mark Robinson (Class Of 1968)  
Jose Rodriquez (Class Of 1969)  
Homero Salinas (Class Of 1967)  
Mark Schutte (Class Of 1967)  
Lance Smith (Class Of 1968)  
Ken Sralla (Class Of 1967)  
Arnoldo Trevino (Class Of 1969)  
Neal Willams (Class Of 1968)  

2008
Abel Botello (Class Of 1970)  
Samuel Chavez (Class Of 1968)  
George Dominguez (Deceased) (Class Of 1971)  
Valarie Draper (Goldapp) (Class Of 1973)  
Randy Fowler (Class Of 1973)  
Ruth "Cindi" Gorka (Class Of 1965)  
Kenneth Wayne Karnei (Class Of 1971)  

2007
Bobby Aaron (Class Of 1967)  
Johnny Brown (Class Of 1972)
Darlene Conley (Class Of 1965)  
Sharon Enyart (Herbert) (Class Of 1968)  
Bill Howard (Class Of 1970)  
Gary Massey (Class Of 1968)  
Barbara Ann Smithwick (Pruneda) (Class Of 1968)  
Kenny Tipps (Class Of 1972)  
Ronnie Winfield (Class Of 1968)
Manuel Zarate (Class Of 1971)  

2006
Brenda Alaniz (Class Of 1969)  
John Berry (Class Of 1966)  
Jo Ann Butler (Class Of 1973)  
Teo Gomez, Jr. (Class Of 1968)  
Frankie Jones (Class Of 1968)  
Cecil Journey (Class Of 1970)  
Larry Mangum (Class Of 1973)  

2005
James B. "Rusty" Collier, Jr. (Class Of 1967)  
Howard Combs (Class Of 1970)  
Teresa Ferol (Carpenter) (Class Of 1966)  
Patsy Mach (Teague) (Class Of 1967)  
Rodney Robison (Class Of 1965)  

2004
Michael Byrn (Class Of 1966)  
Sandra Enyart (Class Of 1968)  
Melvin Gathright (Class Of 1967)  
Harriet Halbert (Class Of 1969)  
Cindy Rushing (Martin) (Class Of 1970)  
Leo Saenz (Class Of 1973)  
Juan Villagran (Class Of 1969)  

2003
Aurora Arriola (Garcia) (Class Of 1968)  
Shirley Beams (Keenan) (Class Of 1967)  
Mary Ester Martinez (Nava) (Class Of 1966)  
Doyle Raymond (Class Of 1966)  
Stacy Waltrip (Class Of 1968)  

2002
Paul Dennis Baldwin (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Carlisle (Huey) (Class Of 1973)  
Joseph A. "Joey" Laskowski (Class Of 1973)  
Scott Elliott Rushing (Class Of 1965)  
Scott Waddell (Class Of 1973)  

2001
Douglas Barnette (Class Of 1969)  
James Ehman (Deceased) (Class Of 1971)  
Mildred Mach (Class Of 1968)  
Joe Ordenez (Class Of 1970)  

2000
Esmerejildo Garcia  

1999
Wesley Duncan (Class Of 1970)  
Darrell Landis (Class Of 1968)  
Dossie Seago (Class Of 1969)  

1998
Van Bearden (Class Of 1970)  
Helen LeLuex (O'Neal) (Class Of 1971)  
Michael Newman (Class Of 1973)  
Carlene Speck (Class Of 1970)  

1997
Barbara Faye Brandt (Wursthor) (Class Of 1966)  
Cynthia Mora (Class Of 1964)  

1996
Bobby Clemons (Class Of 1967)  
Joe Gonzales (Class Of 1969)  
Anna Beth McInvale (Class Of 1966)  
Romeo Perez (Class Of 1973)  
Irma Norma Salinas (Class Of 1967)  
Stephen Steen (Class Of 1969)  

1995
Dorothy Jean Esch (Grossman) (Class Of 1966)  
Mike Sowell (Class Of 1973)  

1994
Susan Giles (Jones) (Class Of 1967)  
Anna Lee Lopez (Cadena) (Class Of 1967)  

1991
Kent Martin (Class Of 1968)  
James Roemish (Class Of 1966)

1990
Karen Perkins (Pierce) (Class Of 1965)  

1989
Nancy Kattner (Kreston) (Class Of 1964)  

1988
Amando Lopez (Class Of 1968)  

1987
Allen Pearson (Class Of 1967)  

1986
Dennis Chiles (Class Of 1969)  

1984
Mark Holmes (Class Of 1973)  

1982
George Smithwick (Class Of 1967)

1980
Irineo Infante (Class Of 1968)  

1979
Roy Radar (Class Of 1966)  

1978
Tommy Butler (Class Of 1966)  

1977
Stephen Dwelle (Class Of 1972)  

1976
Bobby Wilkerson (Class Of 1965)  

1975
Larry Schimitt (Class Of 1968)  
Richard Steffens (Class Of 1968)  

1974
Jan Carlisle (Class Of 1968)  
Reagan Nolan (Class Of 1972)  

1972
Billy Keliehor (Class Of 1968)  

1970
Jesus (Chuey) Trejo (Class Of 1969)  

1969
Collin Carlisle (Class Of 1968)  
Milton Rennert (Class Of 1968)  
Reynaldo Soza (Class Of 1967)  

1968
Margie Gonzalez  

1967
Diana Serna (Class Of 1968)  

1966
Juan Manuel Garcia (Class Of 1968)
Jesus Vela (Class Of 1970)

1965
Roger Crowell (Class Of 1965)  
Kenneth Pitts (Class Of 1966)
Hank Vanover (Class Of 1968)  

1964
Carolyn Fay (Watts) (Class Of 1964)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Frank Adames (Class Of 1968)
Luis Aguilar (Class Of 1968)  
Brenda Alaniz (Class Of 1969)
Richard Alaniz (Class Of 1966)
Mary Alegria (Class Of 1969)
Adan Alfaro (Class Of 1965)
Arturo Alfaro (Class Of 1969)
John (Red) Alfred (Class Of 1972)  
Judy Allen (Class Of 1963)  
Domingo Alvarez (Class Of 1973)  
Curtis Baker (Class Of 1965)
Gilbert Barrera (Class Of 1966)  
Steven Bennett (Class Of 1972)
Gene Bollom (Class Of 1966)  
Abel Botello (Class Of 1970)
Barbara Brandt (Barnhart) (Class Of 1966)
Johnny Brown (Class Of 1972)
Mike Burchett (Class Of 1973)  
Sandra Calhoun (Class Of 1965)
Ray Canales (Class Of 1966)
Zenon Canales (Class Of 1973)  
Chris Cantu (Class Of 1973)  
Renee Cantu (Class Of 1973)  
Robert Carrasco (Class Of 1964)  
Dennis Carter (Class Of 1973)  
Frank Casas (Class Of 1973)  
Mary Beth Chaney (Class Of 1966)
Robert Chavarria (Class Of 1966)
Donna Jean Cobb (Class Of 1965)  
David De La Cruz (Class Of 1965)
Mark DeLaCruz (Class Of 1973)  
Librada Elizardo (Class Of 1969)
Dorothy Esch (Class Of 1966)
Javier Falcon (Class Of 1968)
Adan Flores (Class Of 1969)
Yolanda Flores (Class Of 1969)
Randy Fowler (Class Of 1973)  
Jeanette Fuller (Class Of 1972)  
Jody Gallimore (Class Of 1973)  
Arnulfo (Nufe) Gamez (Class Of 1966)
Albert Garcia (Class Of 1973)  
Armando Garcia (Class Of 1965)  
Emilio Garcia (Class Of 1969)
Esmerejildo Garcia (Class Of 1968)
Esmerejildo Garcia (Class Of 1968)  
Mario Garcia (Class Of 1973)  
Rolando Garcia (Class Of 1965)
Virginia Garcia (Class Of 1968)
Yolanda Garcia (Class Of 1973)  
Edwardo Garza (Class Of 1973)  
Hector Garza (Class Of 1973)  
Steve Garza (Class Of 1966)  
Bernardo Godines (Class Of 1968)  
Bernardo Godines (Class Of 1968)
Crispin Gonzales (Class Of 1965)
Rudy Gonzales (Class Of 1972)  
Joe Gonzalez (Class Of 1969)
Nelda Gonzalez (Serna) (Class Of 1973)  
Santos Gonzalez (Gamez) (Class Of 1966)
Margie Gonzalez (Class Of 1969)
Gail Goodwin (Class Of 1967)
Emilia Guerra (Class Of 1967)
Rosario Guerra (Class Of 1969)
Jesus Guerrero (Class Of 1973)  
Virgil Ham (Class Of 1965)
Harold F. Harold F. Bluhm (Class Of 1965)  
Dempsey Haynes (Class Of 1967)
Brian Hines (Class Of 1966)  
Harold Hoffman (Class Of 1965)
Roy Howard (Class Of 1968)  
George Huerta (Class Of 1973)  
Bobby Huff (Class Of 1966)
Floyd Hughes (Class Of 1967)
Frank Jasso (Class Of 1967)
Richard Joslin (Class Of 1973)  
Connie Killen (Class Of 1970)  
Curtis King (Class Of 1973)  
Russell King (Class Of 1973)  
Robert Lambert (Class Of 1973)  
Joey Laskowski (Class Of 1973)  
Robert Lazos (Class Of 1973)  
Robert Lerma (Class Of 1969)
Maria Limon (Class Of 1968)
Guerra Liobardo (Class Of 1966)
Lupe Longoria (Class Of 1965)
Ruben Lopez (Class Of 1968)
Jackie Lowe (Class Of 1966)
Terri Lytle (Class Of 1967)  
Manuel Mansilla (Class Of 1968)  
Jacob (Jabby) Martin (Class Of 1966)  
Robelin Martinez (Class Of 1968)  
Samuel Martinez (Class Of 1973)  
Anna Beth McInvale (Class Of 1966)
Ross Meadows (Class Of 1964)
Guadalupe Moncevais (Class Of 1969)
Marie Mullen (Class Of 1965)  
Danny Niehaus (Class Of 1970)  
Vivian Ochoa (Valdez) (Class Of 1968)
Shirley Pachall (Class Of 1968)  
David Parker (Class Of 1973)  
Jimmy Pawelek (Class Of 1972)  
Betty Jean Perez (McKensie) (Class Of 1966)
Mary Christine Perez (McQueen) (Class Of 1965)  
Bill Perkins (Class Of 1967)  
Bruce Pipkin (Class Of 1973)  
William Joseph Powers (Class Of 1968)  
Jackie Ragsdale (Class Of 1965)
Maria Hilda Ramon (Class Of 1967)
Larry Reedy (Class Of 1971)  
Richard Reyman (Class Of 1968)
Adan Rios (Class Of 1966)
Manuel Rios (Class Of 1964)  
Robert Rivera (Class Of 1973)  
Albert Rodriguez (Class Of 1973)  
Raul Rodriguez (Class Of 1969)
Terry Rounsevall (Class Of 1963)  
Leo Saenz (Class Of 1973)  
Ruben Salinas (Class Of 1973)  
Debbie Schul (Class Of 1973)  
Brenda Seago (Class Of 1965)
Oscar Silva (Class Of 1973)  
Mike Slough (Class Of 1970)
Robert "Bobby" Smithwick Jr. (Class Of 1972)  
Robert Strong (Class Of 1965)
Robert Thigpen (Class Of 1967)  
Carolyn Tinnin (Class Of 1963)  
Danny Trejo (Class Of 1968)
Felix Trejo (Class Of 1973)  
Jesus Trejo (Class Of 1969)
Abel Trevino (Class Of 1970)
Guadalupe Trevino (Class Of 1970)
Rodolfo Trevino (Class Of 1966)
Roel Trevino (Class Of 1970)
Sylvia Trevino (Class Of 1973)  
Yolanda Trevino (Class Of 1970)
Mike Treybig (Class Of 1970)
Beverly Truesdell (Class Of 1968)
Mary Valdez (Class Of 1970)  
Connie Vasquez (Class Of 1970)
Edna Vasquez (Class Of 1970)
Rosa Vasquez (Class Of 1968)
Cynthia Vela (Class Of 1967)  
Juan Jose Vela (Class Of 1970)
Raymundo Vidal (Class Of 1973)  
Juan Villagran (Class Of 1969)
David Villareal (Class Of 1970)
Rosario Villareal (Class Of 1970)
Enrique Villarreal (Class Of 1969)
Marcos Villarreal (Class Of 1969)  
Bonnie Wade (Class Of 1973)  
Harold Wakehouse (Class Of 1965)
Cheryl Lynn Walker (Brown) (Class Of 1971)  
Cydney Walker (Fowler) (Class Of 1973)  
Chaney Williams (Class Of 1973)  
Dale Williams (Class Of 1966)
Joe Williams (Class Of 1967)
Archie Winkler (Class Of 1970)
Jay Wood (Class Of 1966)
Dolores Wright (Class Of 1970)
Aida Zamora (Class Of 1970)
Eunice Zamora (Araiza) (Class Of 1969)
Connie Zepeda (Class Of 1970)
 
STAFF

2017
Peggy Dodd (Wilshusen)  
George C. Draper Jr.  
Alonzo Lopez  

2016
John Alebis  

2012
Ernestine Glossbrenner  

1989
Larry O'Rear  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.